Is Bread Loaf Potato Buttermilk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- bran
bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Potato Flour, Buttermilk (Milk, Bacterial Culture), Sugar, Salt, Bran, Yeast, Wheat Malt Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Topping: Potato Flakes.
Check Bread Loaf Potato Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread Loaf Potato Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bread Loaf Potato Buttermilk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


