Is Bread soda Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bicarbonate of soda. for baking: if you're short of eggs while making a cake, m teaspoon last of all to the batter. this substitutes for 2 eggs. if sour miks needed add /2 teaspoon of bread soda to 150ml fresh mik the also substitutes for buttermilk. of bread soda with one dessert spoon of vinegarant for household cleaning: apply to a damp cloth., wipe ad sinks, worktops, ovens, pots and pans, refrigerators, choppie boards, tea pots, tiles, baths etc. sunburn, even a black soda and water. eye bath hot oth wie seats for add 12 (

Check Bread soda against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking