Is Bread soda Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- this substitutes for 2 eggs
- if sour miks needed add /2 teaspoon of bread soda to 15fresh mik the also substitutes for buttermilk
- if you're short of eggs while making a cake
this substitutes for 2 eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bicarbonate of soda. for baking: if you're short of eggs while making a cake, m teaspoon last of all to the batter. this substitutes for 2 eggs. if sour miks needed add /2 teaspoon of bread soda to 150ml fresh mik the also substitutes for buttermilk. of bread soda with one dessert spoon of vinegarant for household cleaning: apply to a damp cloth., wipe ad sinks, worktops, ovens, pots and pans, refrigerators, choppie boards, tea pots, tiles, baths etc. sunburn, even a black soda and water. eye bath hot oth wie seats for add 12 (
Check Bread soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


