Is bread Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flou Flour, Maced Barley Flour, Redua Cts Ed Fon Nacal Thamine Mononitrate Mtamin Bl Riboravin Mtamin Bj S (47G), Folicacd Water, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Monoglycerides, Calcum Propionate, Datem, Caltum Sulfate, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, G 20 Am Vinegar, Wital Wheat Gluten, Potassum 10Date, Monocalcium Phosphate Y Value Contains Wheat And Soy 2% May Contain Traces Of Mlk, Eggs, Almonds, Hazelnuts And Walmuts, Distributed By: Walmart Inc, Bentonville, Ar 72716 R18-093-202348 Great Quality, Great Price, Guaranteed, Our Guarantee Is Our Promise That You'll Be Fully Satisfied With The Quality Of Every Great Value Product, If For Any Reason You Aren't Happy, We'll Replace It Or Return Your Money, Whichever You Prefer, All You Need Is The Package, It's That Simple, Tell Us What You Think, Or Online At Walmart, Com/greatvalue 4% 0%
Check bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Loaf


