Is bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched kofad: enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, nia cin, ferrous sulfate, thaminemononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, salt, sugar, soy oil, datem, calcium sulfate, ascorbic ago,ammonium sulfate, enzyme blend (amylase, amyloglucosida se, glucose oxidase, lipase, xylana se, pentosa na se), vitalwheat gluten, topping: topping blend (sesame seeds, salt, minced garlic, poppy seeds, minced onion, soy oil), ortopping blend (salt, dehydrated garlic, dehydratedonion, poppy seeds, sesame seeds), contains wheat, soy, and sesame, may conta intraces of milk,
Check bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


