Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, YEAST, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, SPICES, PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO EXTRACT, SODIUM CARBONATE, TORULA YEAST. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking