Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES Vegan?

Description
Crunchy exterior and tender interior deliver a savory, mildly seasoned taste; commonly used for sandwiches, salads, family dinners, and quick snacks for everyday use. Reviewers note consistent size, easy preparation, and reliable crispness when cooked correctly, while some report occasional dryness or uneven coating that affects texture and flavor consistency.
Why it's not vegan
- boneless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- dextrose
boneless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy exterior and tender interior deliver a savory, mildly seasoned taste; commonly used for sandwiches, salads, family dinners, and quick snacks for everyday use. Reviewers note consistent size, easy preparation, and reliable crispness when cooked correctly, while some report occasional dryness or uneven coating that affects texture and flavor consistency.
Ingredients
BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GUAR GUM.
Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


