Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS PANKO Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS ENHANCED WITH UP TO 8% OF SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH. SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, AND FLAVORINGS. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS PANKO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingLunchMeal Prep