Is Breaded Ham Pescatarian?

Description
Dry cured ham slices formed from cuts of British pork legs, coated in breadcrumbs
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- british pork
- dextrose
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dry cured ham slices formed from cuts of British pork legs, coated in breadcrumbs
Ingredients
British Pork, Breadcrumbs 2% (Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin)), Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Pork Gelatine, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).
Check Breaded Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breaded Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


