Is Breaded HAM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made with 100g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork gelatine
- made from selected cuts of british pork ngredients british pork
- goow ry cured formed ham
- dextrose
made with 100g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
goow ry cured formed ham, made from selected cuts of british pork ngredients british pork, 2% breadcrumbs (rice flour, maize flour, maize tarch, salt, dextrose, rapeseed oil, colours: paprika extract, curcumin), salt, sugar, stabiliser: triphosphates, pork gelatine, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, preservative: sodium nitrite, made with 100g of pork per 100g of finished product, ldl nutrițion per slice typical values per 100g approx, 17g 88kj/
Check Breaded HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breaded HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


