Is BREADED MACKEREL Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRIPED JACK MACKEREL, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING [PALM OIL], SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR, YEAST FOOD), WATER, BATTER MIX (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SALT, GUAR GUM, SUGAR), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH AND CALCIUM CARBONATE.

Check BREADED MACKEREL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMildUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchDippingSandwich