Is Breakaway Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 6 Pack £1 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour (Contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Oat Flour, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Dried Coconut, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Butterfat (From Milk)
Check Breakaway Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 6 Pack £1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakaway Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 6 Pack £1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Breakaway Milk Chocolate Biscuit Bar 6 Pack £1 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


