Is BREAKFAST BISCUIT BITES, APPLE CINNAMON Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic rolled oats
  • organic whole oat flour

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC EVAPORATED APPLES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC MALT SYRUP BLEND (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), ORGANIC CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC APPLE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check BREAKFAST BISCUIT BITES, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep