Is BREAKFAST BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic blueberry flavor with other natural flavor
organic blueberry flavor with other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC WHITE WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC MALT BLEND (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check BREAKFAST BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


