Is BREAKFAST BLEND CASHEWS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED CINNAMON APPLE PIECES, GRANOLA, BREAKFAST BLEND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED APPLES, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, INULIN [SOURCE OF FIBER], BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE (SOURCE OF FIBER), GLYCEROL, CINNAMON, PEANUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.
Check BREAKFAST BLEND CASHEWS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED CINNAMON APPLE PIECES, GRANOLA, BREAKFAST BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BLEND CASHEWS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED CINNAMON APPLE PIECES, GRANOLA, BREAKFAST BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
About this product
Cereal · Granule


