Is BREAKFAST BLEND CASHEWS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED CINNAMON APPLE PIECES, GRANOLA, BREAKFAST BLEND Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED APPLES, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, INULIN [SOURCE OF FIBER], BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE (SOURCE OF FIBER), GLYCEROL, CINNAMON, PEANUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.
Check BREAKFAST BLEND CASHEWS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED CINNAMON APPLE PIECES, GRANOLA, BREAKFAST BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BLEND CASHEWS, ALMONDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRIED CINNAMON APPLE PIECES, GRANOLA, BREAKFAST BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
About this product
Cereal · Granule


