Is Breakfast Burrito - Bacon Egg & Cheese Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- scrambled eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filling: Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Water, Smoked Uncured Bacon (No nitrates or nitrites added except for that naturally occurring in sea salt and celery powder. Pork, Water, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% or less of Salt (including Sea Salt), Vinegar, Celery Powder, Citrus Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Rosemary Extract), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Apo-Carotene and Beta-Carotene (Color)), Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices), Green Chile Peppers, Contains 2% or less of Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices. Tortilla: Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar. Contains 2% or less of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes.
Check Breakfast Burrito - Bacon Egg & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Burrito - Bacon Egg & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


