Is Breakfast Burrito - Bacon Egg & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk
- american cheese
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filling: Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Water, Smoked Uncured Bacon (No nitrates or nitrites added except for that naturally occurring in sea salt and celery powder. Pork, Water, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% or less of Salt (including Sea Salt), Vinegar, Celery Powder, Citrus Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Rosemary Extract), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Apo-Carotene and Beta-Carotene (Color)), Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices), Green Chile Peppers, Contains 2% or less of Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices. Tortilla: Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar. Contains 2% or less of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes.
Check Breakfast Burrito - Bacon Egg & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Burrito - Bacon Egg & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


