Is BREAKFAST CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ASCORBIC ACID, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT, SOYBEAN OIL, FIG PASTE (DESEEDED), FRUCTOSE, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CINNAMON, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEY, CORN FLOUR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE), EGGS, SALT, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), STABILIZERS (MALTODEXTRIN, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check BREAKFAST CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Bread · Roll


