Is BREAKFAST CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- gluten
- wheat protein isolate
- enriched bleached flour
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ASCORBIC ACID, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT, SOYBEAN OIL, FIG PASTE (DESEEDED), FRUCTOSE, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CINNAMON, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEY, CORN FLOUR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE), EGGS, SALT, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), STABILIZERS (MALTODEXTRIN, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check BREAKFAST CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Bread · Roll


