Is Breakfast Club Honey High Protein Cereal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural honey flavour
- honey
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- tricalcium phosphate
natural honey flavour
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-Free Flour Blend (Maize, Sorghum), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Maize Fibre, Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Honey (2%), Natural Honey Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Sweetener (Stevia). CONTAINS MILK. May contain peanut, almond, Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut, egg, sesame, soy, sulphites, lupin.
Check Breakfast Club Honey High Protein Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Club Honey High Protein Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Cereal · Dried


