Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Breakfast Fried Potatoes Potato Patties Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp edged, soft centered rounds offer a mildly savory, pan-fried flavor; texture contrasts are pronounced when heated in a skillet. Commonly used for breakfasts, sandwiches, or quick sides, reviewers note reliable convenience, consistent seasoning, and occasional uneven browning or dense spots depending on cooking method and thawing variations and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

canola oil, sodium phosphate, natural colour, corn starch, potatoes, salt, sodium phosphate (to retain natural colour), dextrose, natural flavor

Check Breakfast Fried Potatoes Potato Patties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breakfast Fried Potatoes Potato Patties is available at 9 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Breakfast Item · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnackMeal Prep
Oat Free? Breakfast Fried Potatoes Potato Patties | Spoonful