Is BREAKFAST ON THE GO! NUT & GRANOLA MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate candies
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], RICE EXTRACT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED HONEY, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, AND CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN. MAY CONTAIN YELLOW #5.), MARSHALLOW BITS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA ROAST ALMONDS (ALMONDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), GRAHAM CRACKER SQUARES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY], BAKING SODA, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]).
Check BREAKFAST ON THE GO! NUT & GRANOLA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST ON THE GO! NUT & GRANOLA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


