Is BREAKFAST ON THE GO! NUT & GRANOLA MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flakes
- barley malt extract
- graham cracker squares
- wheat flour
- rolled oats
- whole oat flour
- natural flavor
- natural & artificial flavors
- +2 more
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], RICE EXTRACT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, SALT, CANOLA OIL, DEHYDRATED HONEY, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, AND CARAMEL], CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN. MAY CONTAIN YELLOW #5.), MARSHALLOW BITS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA ROAST ALMONDS (ALMONDS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), GRAHAM CRACKER SQUARES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY], BAKING SODA, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]).
Check BREAKFAST ON THE GO! NUT & GRANOLA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST ON THE GO! NUT & GRANOLA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


