Is Breakfast on the MOve BOM Coffee Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- b2
- natural flavour
- b1
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Skim Milk Solids, Prebiotic Fibre (Inulin), Soy Protein, Canola Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Coffee Powder* (0.65%), Vegetable Gums (Cellulose (powdered), 466, Carrageenan), Acidity Regulator (332), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy)), Mineral Salt (Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavour, Salt, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B1, B2, A, Folate, D, B12). Contains Soy, Milk.
Check Breakfast on the MOve BOM Coffee Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast on the MOve BOM Coffee Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Dave's Killer Bread Raisin' The Roof! Organic Breakfast Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Loaf, 18 Oz
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Post, Grape Nuts Breakfast Cereal, The Original, 29 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


