Is BREAKFAST ORGANIC POTATO, EGG, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, UNCURED HAM AND CHEESE BOWL, BREAKFAST Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cultured organic milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

pasteurized cultured organic milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DICED RED POTATO, ORGANIC SCRAMBLED EGG (ORGANIC EGG, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CHICKEN SAUSAGE, (ORGANIC CHICKEN SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER), ORGANIC UNCURED HAM - NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THAT NATURALLY OCCURRING SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY POWDER (MADE WITH WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, ORGANIC ANNATTO).

Check BREAKFAST ORGANIC POTATO, EGG, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, UNCURED HAM AND CHEESE BOWL, BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bowl

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
CreamySoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go