Is Breakfast Sandwiches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- pork cured with water
- cream
- bacon
- lipolyzed cream
- enzyme modified cheese
- milk
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- enzyme
- dextrose
- +7 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrtae, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Nonfat Milk, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sugar, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Datem, Sodium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid, Egg: Whole Eggs, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Whey, Nonfat Dried Milk, Citric Acid, Cheddar Cheese: (Milk, Cheese Culture, Slat, Enzymes, Colored With Annatto), Cream, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme, Water, Lipolyzed Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum), Sodium Phosphate, Slat, Sodium Citrate, Apo-carotenal (Color), Bacon: (Pork Cured With Water, Slat, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate)
Check Breakfast Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


