Is Breakfast Turkey Sausage & Aged Cheddar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • turkey sausage
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • enzymes

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Tortilla: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Avocado Oil, Sea Salt, Filling: Turkey Sausage (Turkey, Salt, Spices, Sugar, Rosemary), Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Low Fat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate).

Check Breakfast Turkey Sausage & Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep