Is BREAKSTONE'S, LOWFAT DOUBLES COTTAGE CHEESE, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE,POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), APPLE TOPPING (WATER, APPLES, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, MALIC ACID).
Check BREAKSTONE'S, LOWFAT DOUBLES COTTAGE CHEESE, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKSTONE'S, LOWFAT DOUBLES COTTAGE CHEESE, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


