Is Breath Savers, 3 Hour Spearmint Breath Mints, 1.27 Oz, 8 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Zinc Gluconate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Polysorbate 80
Check Breath Savers, 3 Hour Spearmint Breath Mints, 1.27 Oz, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breath Savers, 3 Hour Spearmint Breath Mints, 1.27 Oz, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breath Savers, 3 Hour Spearmint Breath Mints, 1.27 Oz, 8 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


