Is Breath Savers Protect Peppermint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1)

Check Breath Savers Protect Peppermint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breath Savers Protect Peppermint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking