Is Breath Savers Protect Spearmint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Maltitol, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1, Yellow 5)
Check Breath Savers Protect Spearmint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breath Savers Protect Spearmint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Where to buy
Breath Savers Protect Spearmint Mints, 0.88 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


