Is Breath Savers Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Breath Mints, Tin 1.27 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
natural flavor and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Baking Soda, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavors, Zinc Gluconate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gum Acacia, Aspartame Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine, Lecithin (Soy), Polysorbate 80, Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake)
Check Breath Savers Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Breath Mints, Tin 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breath Savers Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Breath Mints, Tin 1.27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Breath Savers Spearmint Flavored Sugar Free Breath Mints, Tin 1.27 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


