Is Breath Savers Wintergreen Flavored Sugar Free Breath Mints, Rolls 0.75 oz, 8 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80 null phenylketonurics
  • magnesium stearate

polysorbate 80 null phenylketonurics

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL; MAGNESIUM STEARATE; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; ASPARTAME*; MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES; ZINC GLUCONATE; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE]; POLYSORBATE 80 null *PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check Breath Savers Wintergreen Flavored Sugar Free Breath Mints, Rolls 0.75 oz, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Breath Savers Wintergreen Flavored Sugar Free Breath Mints, Rolls 0.75 oz, 8 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Roll

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking