Is BREATHE EASY TEA - 20 BAGS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Each Tea Bag (1,5G), Contains: Dry Aqueous Extract (8:1), Biyan Pian 120Equivalent To 960, Organic Radix Et Rhizoma Glycyrrhizae (Glycyrrhiza Glabra), Mg, Radix Asclepiadis Tuberosae (Asclepias Tuberosa), Mg, Biyan Pian Extract (8:1), Contains The Combined Aqueous Extractive Of: Fructus Xanthii (Xanthium Sibiricum), Flos Magnoliae (Magnolia Biondii), Radix Saposhnikoviae (Saposhnikovia Divaricata), Fructus Forsythiae (Forsythia Suspensa), Flos Chrysanthemi Indici (Chrysanthemum Indicum), Fructus Schisandrae (Schisandra Chinensis), Radix Platycodi (Platycodon Grandiflorum), Radix Angelicae Dahuricae (Angelica Dahurica), Rhizoma Anemarrhenae (Anemarrhena Asphodeloides), Herba Schizonepetae (Nepeta Tenuifolia), Radix Et Rhizoma Glycyrrhizae (Glycyrrhiza Uralensis), Non-medicinal Organic Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Organic Eucalyptus Leaf (Eucalyptus Globulus), Organic Bitter Fennel Fruit (Foeniculum Vulgare), Organic Calendula Flower (Calendula Officinalis), Organic Ginger Rhizome (Zingiber Officinale)

Check BREATHE EASY TEA - 20 BAGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BREATHE EASY TEA - 20 BAGS is available at 5 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionZehrsFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? BREATHE EASY TEA - 20 BAGS | Spoonful