Is Breezzo Pineapple Turmeric Sparkling Fruit Tonic, Pineapple Turmeric Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- taurine
- amino acid blend
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MANUKA HONEY, HONEY EXTRACT, BAKERS YEAST BETA GLUCAN (WELLMUNE®), ORGANIC GROUND TURMERIC, ORGANIC AMLA EXTRACT, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, AMINO ACID BLEND (L-LEUCINE, L-VALINE, LISOLEUCINE, L-ARGININE, TAURINE, L-CARNITINE, LCITRULINE), MONK FRUIT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check Breezzo Pineapple Turmeric Sparkling Fruit Tonic, Pineapple Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breezzo Pineapple Turmeric Sparkling Fruit Tonic, Pineapple Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Olipop Orange Squeeze Sparkling Tonic
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


