Is Bremer chicken taco bake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese flavor
- unsalted butter
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- sweet cream weet cream solids
- partially skim milk
- cheddar cheese flavor
- cheese cultures
- +6 more
parmesan cheese flavor
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice (water, rice), cheese jalapeno sauce (water, modified corn starch, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes, nonfat dry milk, disodium phosphate, silicon dioxide), monterey jack cheese pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, disodium phosphate silicon dioxide), parmesan cheese (partially skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, disodium phosphate), cheddar cheese flavor (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, water, sodium phosphate), sweet cream weet cream solids), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavorings), soybean oil, salt, parmesan cheese flavor (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, water, lactic acid, citric acid), cracked jalapeño peppers, dehydrated onion, granulated garlic, lactic acid, yeast extract, annatto (color), xanthan gum, seasoning (seasoning (tomato, modified corn starch, ommon, salt, spices, citric acid, garlic, gums ixanthan, guar, sodium alginate, sodium benzoate [preservative], spice extractive), cumin powder, cayenne pepper, oleo resin paprika (color), natural flavor), white chicken (chicken breast meat with rib meat, chicken broth, contain 2% or less of the following: potato star sea salt lemon juice concentrate, dried vinegar, natural flavor), corn black beans, red bell peppers, contains: milk
Check Bremer chicken taco bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bremer chicken taco bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


