Is Bremer Chipotle Chicken Burrito Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- asadero cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Chicken Meat, Jasmine Rice, Water, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Chipotle (chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Canola Oil), Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro, Black Beans, White Onion, Sea Salt, Garlic, Avocado Oil, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Cumin Seeds, Black Pepper, Oregano. Contains Milk.
Check Bremer Chipotle Chicken Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bremer Chipotle Chicken Burrito Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


