Is Bremer Chipotle Chicken Burrito Bowl Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken Meat, Jasmine Rice, Water, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Asadero Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Chipotle (chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Canola Oil), Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro, Black Beans, White Onion, Sea Salt, Garlic, Avocado Oil, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Cumin Seeds, Black Pepper, Oregano. Contains Milk.

Check Bremer Chipotle Chicken Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go