Is Bremer Rosemary Chicken & Potatoes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet buttermilk
- milk
- butter
- butter flavor
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat milk
- whey
sweet buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POTATOES (GOLD POTATOES, WHEY, SALT, MALTODEX), FIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, BROCCOLI CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEASONING (CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, CANE SUGAR, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP), ROSEMARY SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, ROSEMARY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, BUTTER FLAVOR (BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING). CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Bremer Rosemary Chicken & Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bremer Rosemary Chicken & Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


