Is Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case. Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • natural flavour
  • xanthan gum
  • vegetable oil

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, lightly savory crackers deliver a clean, pleasantly toasted flavor and firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings well. Commonly used for everyday snacking, pairing with cheeses, spreads, and dips, or alongside soups and salads. Customer reviews praise consistent crispness and portability, while some report occasional breakage during shipping or handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca flour, Vegetable oil, Corn starch, Green lentil flour, Rice bran, Cane sugar, Flax seeds, Sea salt, Sesame seeds, Baking soda, Ammonium bicarbonate, Xanthan gum, Sunflower lecithin, Natural flavour. Contains: Sesame seeds.

Check Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Mistake ?

App says milk and whey = lactose but ingredients don’t list either ??

MalloryK•Nov 17, 2023

Where to buy

Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case. is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleGrocery GatewayHarris TeeterJewel-OscoMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich