Is Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Arrowroot Flour, Canola And Coconut Oil, Green Lentil Flour, Rice Bran, Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Whey (A Milk Derivative), Soy Lecithin, Sesame Seeds, Contains Soy And Milk, Baked In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Breton Herb and Garlic Gluten Free Crackers, 4.76 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


