Is Breton original Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARINE DE BLE, GERME DE BLE. HUILE DE CANOLA, HUILE DE COPRA, FARINE DE BLE ENTIER SUCRE SEL PETIT-LAIT EN POUDRE, BICARBONATE D'AMMONIUM PROTEINES DE SOYA HYDROLYSEES, BICARBONATE DE SOUDE, PROTEASE PENTOSANASE CONTIENT BLE. SOYA ET LAIT. PEUT CONTENIR DES GRAINES DE MOUTARDE ET DES GRAINES DE SESAME PRODUIT CONFECTIONNE DANS UNE USINE EXEMPTE DE NOIX ET DARACHIDES

Check Breton original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich