Is Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream Gluten Free?

Description
Layered chocolate, vanilla and strawberry flavors present a familiar trinity, with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for cones, bowls and desserts; consumers commonly note consistent flavor separation, good melting behavior and suitability for sharing at gatherings, though some reviewers mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging convenience.

Description
Layered chocolate, vanilla and strawberry flavors present a familiar trinity, with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for cones, bowls and desserts; consumers commonly note consistent flavor separation, good melting behavior and suitability for sharing at gatherings, though some reviewers mention occasional variability in flavor intensity and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Modified Milk, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Glucose, Strawberries, Cocoa, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Flavour, Mono And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Natural Colour, Citric Acid, Contains Milk May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Breyers Creamery Style Neopolitan Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


