Is Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Butter Pecan - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Pecans, Cream, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carob Bean), Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Natural Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Annatto (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Butter Pecan - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Butter Pecan - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Breyers Delights Ice Cream Reduced Fat Butter Pecan - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


