Is Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert Soy Free?

Description
This frozen vanilla dessert offers a pronounced vanilla taste with a generally creamy, smooth texture; however, some reviewers note occasional icy or grainy patches. Common uses include scooping into bowls or cones, topping with fruit or sauces, or blending into shakes. Reviewers mention consistent flavor but variable firmness between batches.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This frozen vanilla dessert offers a pronounced vanilla taste with a generally creamy, smooth texture; however, some reviewers note occasional icy or grainy patches. Common uses include scooping into bowls or cones, topping with fruit or sauces, or blending into shakes. Reviewers mention consistent flavor but variable firmness between batches.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Water, Oat Milk (water, Hydrolyzed Oats, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Soluble Corn Fiber, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Protein Isolate, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum. Polysorbate 80, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Polysorbate 65, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Annatto (for Color). Contains: Soy.
Check Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breyers Non Dairy Vanilla Oatmilk Frozen Oat Milk Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


