Is BRHD EVERRST RST CKN BRST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken breast
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Less than 1.5% of Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Flavor, Chicken Broth. Coated With: Brown Sugar, Carrot, Onion, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Spices, Garlic, Chicken Broth, 2% or Less of Celery, Natural Flavor, Carrot Powder, Flavoring, Parsley.
Check BRHD EVERRST RST CKN BRST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRHD EVERRST RST CKN BRST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


