Is Briannas Avocado Oil Caesar Dressing Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • tamari soy sauce

tamari soy sauce

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, AVOCADO OIL, RICE VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE (garlic, citric acid), ESE VON DA2) Ese vite vinegar, concentrated grape must, caramel color, SALT, CANE SUGAR, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (DE 2 TEL METURAL RÄVORS, DIJON MUSTARD (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, che an, könen FIGLIATHAI BIN, LACTIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (antioxidant), CONTAINS SULFITES, MACURL.

Check Briannas Avocado Oil Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep