Is Brianna's Classic Buttermilk Ranch, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, White Vinegar, Buttermilk Powder, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Green Onions, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant Vitamin E), Spices, Dried Dill, Xanthan Gum

Check Brianna's Classic Buttermilk Ranch, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brianna's Classic Buttermilk Ranch, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping