Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz. Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid
  • xanthan gum
  • tocopherols
  • sugar

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This blush wine vinaigrette offers a balanced, mildly sweet wine note with tangy accents and a smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress green salads, marinate proteins, or drizzle over roasted vegetables and sandwiches. Reviewers note its versatile flavor and consistency, while a few mention concerns about packaging and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Natural In , Color And Consistency May Vary Slightly, No Artificial Anything Added, Sugar, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherols, Natural Antioxidant, Vitamin E, Citric Acid

Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VinegaryTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping